7, Clyde Place, MK3 7QN
7 Clyde Place is a 68 m² terraced home in Bletchley. It sold for £268,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £268,000 3.9% 0.8% May 2015 £183,000 1.1% -1.2% Aug 2007 £167,995 7.5% 5.0% Jul 2004 £134,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Clyde Place.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,941 per square metre (£366 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,907 per square metre (£363 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £268,000 £3,941 £265,706 £3,907 May 2015 £183,000 £2,691 £277,617 £4,083 Aug 2007 £167,995 £2,471 £287,258 £4,224 Jul 2004 £134,995 £1,985 £274,754 £4,040 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,706. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,170 per square metre (£308 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Clyde Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/03/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Clyde Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.