86, Tintagel Way, GU22 7DG
86 Tintagel Way is a 37 m² flat in Woking. It sold for £170,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2025 £170,000 2.8% 0.1% Jan 2001 £88,000 15.4% 14.0% Sep 1997 £54,450 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 86, Tintagel Way.
- Internal area
- 37 square metres (398 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,594 per square metre (£427 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,566 per square metre (£424 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £170,000 £4,595 £168,942 £4,566 Jan 2001 £88,000 £2,378 £184,307 £4,981 Sep 1997 £54,450 £1,472 £193,240 £5,223 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 37 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £168,942. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woking are now selling for between £4,170 and £5,610 per square metre (£387 and £521 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 37 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- SY644096
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 86 Tintagel Way, Oriental Road, Woking
- Owner
-
WALLACE ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04216645)
Proprietor address: Building 4 Imperial Place, Maxwell Road, Borehamwood WD6 1JN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 Apr 2012
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 86 Tintagel Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/11/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 86 Tintagel Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 37 sqm (398 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric ceiling heating.