Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£415,000 Mar 2025 6.1% 3.6% £425,778
£70,000 Apr 1995 na na £393,927
Floor plan
Floorplan 73
View floorplan
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,068 per sqm (£378 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Olney are now selling for between £3,910 and £4,610 per square metre (£363 and £428 per square foot) . See the analysis of Olney MK46-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £399,000 and £470,000 (102 m² × typical £/sqm in Olney). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
301 square metres (3,240 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 73 Dinglederry. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/01/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2025) of 73 Dinglederry.

Photos for 73 Dinglederry
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2024 24/02024/HOU
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Decision has yet to be made
Address:
73 Dinglederry Olney
Description:
The retention of a rear conservatory
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.