71, Rookery Way, KT20 7DT
71 Rookery Way is a 99 m² semi-detached home in Walton On The Hill. It sold for £460,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£460,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 71, Rookery Way.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,646 per square metre (£432 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,687 per square metre (£435 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £460,000 £4,646 £463,986 £4,687 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £463,986. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walton On The Hill are now selling for between £4,990 and £6,430 per square metre (£463 and £597 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £494,000 and £637,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 377 square metres (4,058 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 71 Rookery Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/10/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 71 Rookery Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.