55, Beacons Hill, LL16 3UD
55 Beacons Hill is a 78 m² terraced home in Denbigh. It sold for £146,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
£146,000 on Apr 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 55, Beacons Hill.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,871 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,894 per square metre (£176 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £146,000 £1,872 £147,736 £1,894 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £147,736. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Denbigh are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,700 per square metre (£166 and £250 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55 Beacons Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/12/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 Beacons Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.