22, Heol Bennett, CF3 6AG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£446,000 on Apr 2025 (est. today's value: £457,140)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,539 per sqm (£329 per sqft) in Apr 2025. For context, homes in Old St Mellons are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,010 per square metre (£296 and £372 per square foot) . See the analysis of Old St Mellons CF3-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £402,000 and £505,000 (126 m² × typical £/sqm in Old St Mellons). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 329 square metres (3,541 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Heol Bennett. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/07/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 40 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2023) of 22 Heol Bennett.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.