Property data
Sale history
£422,500 on Apr 2025 (est. today's value: £436,173)
Floor plan
Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,520 per sqm (£327 per sqft) in Apr 2025. For context, homes in Conwy are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,590 per square metre (£237 and £333 per square foot) . See the analysis of Conwy LL32-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 11, Lon Caer Seion using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Lon Caer Seion. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/10/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2024) of 11 Lon Caer Seion.

Photos for 11 Lon Caer Seion
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.