22, Yr Helyg, LL29 8RZ
22 Yr Helyg is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Llysfaen. It sold for £249,500 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£249,500 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Yr Helyg.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,371 per square metre (£313 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,278 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £249,500 £3,372 £242,590 £3,278 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,590. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llysfaen are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,790 per square metre (£175 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Yr Helyg. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/11/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Yr Helyg.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.