131, Ditton Lane, CB5 8SS
131 Ditton Lane is a 109 m² detached home in Cambridge. It sold for £615,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£615,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 131, Ditton Lane.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,642 per square metre (£524 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,870 per square metre (£545 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £615,000 £5,642 £639,826 £5,870 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £639,826. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £4,620 and £6,090 per square metre (£429 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £504,000 and £664,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 888 square metres (9,558 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 131 Ditton Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/11/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 131 Ditton Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.