5, Bluebell Close, CH3 6RP
5 Bluebell Close is a 42 m² terraced home in Huntington. It sold for £178,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £178,000 5.1% -0.3% Feb 2021 £145,000 2.1% 0.0% Apr 2004 £102,500 22.3% 20.6% Aug 2001 £59,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Bluebell Close.
- Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,238 per square metre (£394 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,670 per square metre (£434 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £178,000 £4,238 £196,152 £4,670 Feb 2021 £145,000 £3,452 £179,497 £4,274 Apr 2004 £102,500 £2,440 £188,475 £4,488 Aug 2001 £59,950 £1,427 £193,349 £4,604 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 42 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,152. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huntington are now selling for between £3,150 and £3,890 per square metre (£292 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 42 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £163,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Bluebell Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/11/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Bluebell Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: