28, Delery Drive, WA1 3DJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on Mar 2025 (est. today's value: £305,050)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,979 per sqm (£277 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Warrington are now selling for between £1,940 and £3,030 per square metre (£180 and £281 per square foot) . See the analysis of Warrington WA1-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £192,000 and £300,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Warrington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Delery Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 33 photos from estate agent listings of 28 Delery Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.