4, Abbey Road, DN7 4LP
4 Abbey Road is a 88 m² terraced home in Dunscroft. It sold for £120,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2025 £120,000 4.9% 2.4% May 1995 £29,000 na na - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,363 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,362 per square metre (£127 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £120,000 £1,364 £119,827 £1,362 May 1995 £29,000 £330 £131,645 £1,496 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £119,827. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunscroft are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,380 per square metre (£144 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 400 square metres (4,306 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 27 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.