94, Gelli Deg, SA5 4PB
94 Gelli Deg is a 106 m² semi-detached home in Fforestfach. It sold for £252,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2025 £252,000 1.9% -0.9% Oct 2007 £179,995 na na - Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,377 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,474 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £252,000 £2,377 £262,295 £2,474 Oct 2007 £179,995 £1,698 £266,976 £2,519 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £262,295. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fforestfach are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,620 per square metre (£158 and £243 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 16 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.