18, Meadow Close, SL4 2PB
18 Meadow Close is a 111 m² semi-detached home in Old Windsor. It sold for £560,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£560,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Meadow Close.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,045 per square metre (£469 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,084 per square metre (£472 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £560,000 £5,045 £564,343 £5,084 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £564,343. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Windsor are now selling for between £5,010 and £6,350 per square metre (£465 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £556,000 and £705,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 330 square metres (3,552 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Meadow Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/08/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Meadow Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.