34, Elder Drive, S66 3PW
34 Elder Drive is a 65 m² terraced home in Sunnyside. It sold for £125,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
£125,000 on Apr 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Elder Drive.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,923 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,043 per square metre (£190 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £125,000 £1,923 £132,786 £2,043 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £132,786. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sunnyside are now selling for between £2,190 and £3,040 per square metre (£203 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Elder Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/10/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Elder Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.