48, Farm Crescent, S20 5BD
48 Farm Crescent is a 65 m² semi-detached home in Mosborough. It sold for £180,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £180,000 5.7% 1.9% Jun 2018 £123,500 0.3% -1.9% Aug 2006 £119,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Farm Crescent.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,769 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,835 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £180,000 £2,769 £184,289 £2,835 Jun 2018 £123,500 £1,900 £174,837 £2,690 Aug 2006 £119,000 £1,831 £194,398 £2,991 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,289. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mosborough are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,300 per square metre (£226 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Farm Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/11/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Farm Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.