Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£128,250 Apr 2015 4.9% 2.9% £181,829
£56,995 Jun 1998 na na £191,355
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,943 per sqm (£181 per sqft) in Apr 2015. For context, homes in Blackpool are now selling for between £1,230 and £1,800 per square metre (£114 and £167 per square foot) . See the analysis of Blackpool FY3-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £81,000 and £119,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Blackpool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Elkfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/12/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
Photos:

There are 3 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Elkfield Drive.

Photos for 14 Elkfield Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments: