Property data
Sale history
£220,000 on Dec 2023 (est. today's value: £232,667)
Floor plan
Floorplan 36
View floorplan
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,492 per sqm (£324 per sqft) in Dec 2023. For context, homes in Newcastle Upon Tyne are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,760 per square metre (£257 and £349 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newcastle Upon Tyne NE2-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 36, Forsyth Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 36 Forsyth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/03/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 36 Forsyth Road.

Photos for 36 Forsyth Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments: