41, Dartmoor View, PL12 6WF
41 Dartmoor View is a 62 m² flat in Saltash. It sold for £142,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£142,000 on Dec 2024
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Dartmoor View.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,290 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,265 per square metre (£210 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £142,000 £2,290 £140,450 £2,265 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £140,450. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Saltash are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,550 per square metre (£243 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- CL234650
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 41 Dartmoor View, Pillmere, Saltash
- Owner
-
PERSIMMON HOMES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04108747)
Proprietor address: Persimmon House, Fulford, York YO19 4FE
Price paid on title: £142,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 24 Jan 2025
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Dartmoor View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/12/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2024) for 41 Dartmoor View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type: