Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£820,000 Mar 2023 5.7% 2.9% £814,883
£305,000 Apr 2005 3.8% 2.0% £719,188
£270,000 Jan 2002 71.1% 69.4% £785,958
£149,000 Dec 2000 na na £361,076
Floor plan
Floorplan 19a
View floorplan
Internal area
53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£15,471 per sqm (£1,437 per sqft) in Mar 2023. For context, homes in Queenstown Road are now selling for between £7,640 and £9,830 per square metre (£709 and £913 per square foot) . See the analysis of Queenstown Road SW8-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £405,000 and £521,000 (53 m² × typical £/sqm in Queenstown Road). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19a Robertson Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/10/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 19a Robertson Street.

Photos for 19a Robertson Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
Comments: