Property data
Sale history
£710,000 on Dec 2024
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £8,658 per square metre (£804 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,490 per square metre (£789 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2024 £710,000 £8,659 £696,188 £8,490

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £696,188. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Raynes Park are now selling for between £6,740 and £9,110 per square metre (£626 and £846 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £553,000 and £747,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.