Flat 2001 10, Cutter Lane, SE10 0YA
Flat 2001 10 Cutter Lane is a 91 m² flat in Westcombe Park. It sold for £790,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£790,000 on Jun 2021
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,681 per square metre (£806 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,427 per square metre (£690 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £790,000 £8,681 £675,872 £7,427 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £675,872. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westcombe Park are now selling for between £6,420 and £8,400 per square metre (£596 and £780 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £584,000 and £764,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 24 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Community scheme.