3, Tiger Lily Drive, CT2 0FL
3 Tiger Lily Drive is a 92 m² detached home in Sturry. It sold for £360,996 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
£360,996 on Jun 2024
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,923 per square metre (£364 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,801 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £360,996 £3,924 £349,698 £3,801 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £349,698. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sturry are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,320 per square metre (£287 and £401 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £285,000 and £397,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 23 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.