36, Milcroft Crescent, DN7 6LA
36 Milcroft Crescent is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Hatfield. It sold for £155,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2024 £155,000 6.4% 2.5% Mar 2018 £102,000 -1.3% -3.4% May 2006 £118,450 18.6% 16.2% Aug 2003 £74,000 8.8% 6.9% Jul 1995 £37,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Milcroft Crescent.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,913 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,844 per square metre (£171 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £155,000 £1,914 £149,396 £1,844 Mar 2018 £102,000 £1,259 £140,758 £1,738 May 2006 £118,450 £1,462 £194,787 £2,405 Aug 2003 £74,000 £914 £170,897 £2,110 Jul 1995 £37,500 £463 £147,978 £1,827 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £149,396. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hatfield are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,570 per square metre (£174 and £238 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 245 square metres (2,637 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Milcroft Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/09/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Milcroft Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.