Property data
Sale history
£340,000 on Nov 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Serenity Close.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,578 per square metre (£332 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,733 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2024 £340,000 £3,579 £354,663 £3,733

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £354,663. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanley are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,170 per square metre (£214 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Serenity Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/07/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Serenity Close.

Photos for 4 Serenity Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.