Property data
Sale history
£201,500 on May 2024 (est. today's value: £204,055)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,398 per sqm (£223 per sqft) in May 2024. For context, homes in High Harrington are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,570 per square metre (£170 and £238 per square foot) . See the analysis of High Harrington CA14-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 52, Moore Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Title number
CU343553
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
52 and 54 (evens), Moore Drive, Workington
Owner
CASTLES & COASTS HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED (Company reference number: 7617)
Proprietor address: 5 Paternoster Row, Carlisle CA3 8TT
Price paid on title: £201,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 28 Jun 2024
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Land Registry records the owner as Castles & Coasts Housing Association Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.