12, Mill Fields, DY7 6LB
12 Mill Fields is a 132 m² detached home in Kinver. It sold for £605,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£605,000 on Nov 2024
- Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,583 per square metre (£426 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,670 per square metre (£434 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £605,000 £4,583 £616,407 £4,670 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £616,407. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kinver are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,380 per square metre (£290 and £406 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £413,000 and £578,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 762 square metres (8,202 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 29 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.