68, Fielding Road, S6 1SE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£152,500 on Aug 2024 (est. today's value: £153,346)
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,639 per sqm (£152 per sqft) in Aug 2024. For context, homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,750 per square metre (£173 and £255 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sheffield S6-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £174,000 and £256,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Sheffield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.