4, Primrose Court, NP44 6JJ
4 Primrose Court is a 100 m² detached home in Henllys. It sold for £405,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £405,000 5.8% 3.3% Jul 1997 £85,950 na na - Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,050 per square metre (£376 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,272 per square metre (£397 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £405,000 £4,050 £427,166 £4,272 Jul 1997 £85,950 £860 £381,368 £3,814 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £427,166. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Henllys are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,270 per square metre (£235 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £254,000 and £327,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 416 square metres (4,478 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Primrose Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/12/2017. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Primrose Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2019 19/P/0043/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 4 Primrose Court Ty Canol Cwmbran Torfaen
- Description:
- Proposed Conversion of garage to habitable room and new external walls to boundary of site including change of use of land to residential curtilage.
- Summary:
- 28 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.