68, Middleton Close, PO20 8SR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £390,000 Aug 2024 1.7% -1.0% £391,200 £289,995 Jul 2007 na na £473,686 - Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,786 per sqm (£352 per sqft) in Aug 2024. For context, homes in Bracklesham Bay are now selling for between £4,310 and £6,180 per square metre (£400 and £574 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bracklesham Bay PO20-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £444,000 and £637,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Bracklesham Bay). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.