39, Lowlands Drive, NG12 5HG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£237,500 on Sep 2024 (est. today's value: £252,064)
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,492 per sqm (£324 per sqft) in Sep 2024. For context, homes in Keyworth are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,840 per square metre (£279 and £356 per square foot) . See the analysis of Keyworth NG12-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £205,000 and £261,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Keyworth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 383 square metres (4,123 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- NT412404
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 39 Lowlands Drive, Keyworth
- Owner
-
E & A RENOVATIONS LTD
(Company reference number: 13396006)
Proprietor address: Vale View, Owthorpe Lane, Kinoulton, Nottingham, NG12 3EH
Price paid on title: £237,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 18 Sep 2024
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.