Property data
Sale history
£637,000 on Nov 2024
Internal area
130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,900 per square metre (£455 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,765 per square metre (£443 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2024 £637,000 £4,900 £619,491 £4,765

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £619,491. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Corsham are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,580 per square metre (£313 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £438,000 and £595,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
320 square metres (3,444 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.