Property data
Sale history
£456,500 on Nov 2024 (est. today's value: £483,553)
Internal area
168 square metres (1,808 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,717 per sqm (£252 per sqft) in Nov 2024. For context, homes in Grendon are now selling for between £2,380 and £3,300 per square metre (£221 and £306 per square foot) . See the analysis of Grendon CV9-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £400,000 and £554,000 (168 m² × typical £/sqm in Grendon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
651 square metres (7,007 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
168 sqm (1,808 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.