Property data
Sale history
£529,995 on Nov 2024
Internal area
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,818 per square metre (£448 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,741 per square metre (£440 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2024 £529,995 £4,818 £521,486 £4,741

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £521,486. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £433,000 and £546,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
29 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.