Property data
Sale history
£247,500 on Jul 2024
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,485 per square metre (£324 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,580 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2024 £247,500 £3,486 £254,153 £3,580

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £254,153. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ilchester are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,440 per square metre (£245 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.