25, Heath Lane, GU9 0PR
25 Heath Lane is a 67 m² terraced home in Farnham. It sold for £357,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £357,000 0.8% -2.6% Oct 2016 £335,000 5.4% 3.2% Aug 2004 £175,000 14.9% 13.0% Apr 1995 £48,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Heath Lane.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,328 per square metre (£495 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,253 per square metre (£488 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £357,000 £5,328 £351,930 £5,253 Oct 2016 £335,000 £5,000 £401,040 £5,986 Aug 2004 £175,000 £2,612 £365,023 £5,448 Apr 1995 £48,000 £716 £304,003 £4,537 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £351,930. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Farnham are now selling for between £4,100 and £5,580 per square metre (£380 and £518 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £374,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Heath Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/11/2023. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2023) for 25 Heath Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.