1, Tiger Lily Drive, CT2 0FL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£370,496 on Jun 2024 (est. today's value: £358,901)
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,027 per sqm (£374 per sqft) in Jun 2024. For context, homes in Sturry are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,320 per square metre (£287 and £401 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sturry CT2-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £285,000 and £397,000 (92 m² × typical £/sqm in Sturry). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 15 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.