80, Crimsworth Road, SW8 4RL
80 Crimsworth Road is a 133 m² terraced home in Nine Elms. It sold for £1,150,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £1,150,000 6.9% 4.1% Feb 2004 £290,000 15.9% 14.4% Jun 1999 £145,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, Crimsworth Road.
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,646 per square metre (£803 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,394 per square metre (£780 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £1,150,000 £8,647 £1,116,355 £8,394 Feb 2004 £290,000 £2,180 £808,827 £6,081 Jun 1999 £145,000 £1,090 £724,026 £5,444 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,116,355. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nine Elms are now selling for between £6,280 and £9,690 per square metre (£583 and £900 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £835,000 and £1,289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Crimsworth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/04/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Crimsworth Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2004 04/00282/LDCP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 80 Crimsworth Road London
- Description:
- Application for a Certificate of Lawfulness (proposed) in respect of a rear mansard extension to create habitable loft space with 3 front rooflights.
- Summary:
- 22 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.