123, Healy Place, PL2 1BD
123 Healy Place is a 71 m² flat in Plymouth. It sold for £48,500 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
£48,500 on Jun 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 123, Healy Place.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £683 per square metre (£63 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £704 per square metre (£65 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £48,500 £683 £50,011 £704 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £50,011. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,250 per square metre (£154 and £209 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £160,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 123 Healy Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/04/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 123 Healy Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.