9, Dorrien Crescent, TS3 7AW
9 Dorrien Crescent is a 102 m² terraced home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £60,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
£60,000 on May 2024
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £588 per square metre (£55 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £720 per square metre (£67 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £60,000 £588 £73,408 £720 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £73,408. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £990 and £1,390 per square metre (£91 and £129 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £101,000 and £142,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 26 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.