Property data
Sale history
£143,500 on Mar 2024 (est. today's value: £150,074)
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,110 per sqm (£196 per sqft) in Mar 2024. For context, homes in Redditch are now selling for between £2,140 and £3,330 per square metre (£198 and £309 per square foot) . See the analysis of Redditch B98-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £146,000 and £226,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Redditch). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.