Property data
Sale history
£227,995 on Sep 2024 (est. today's value: £239,823)
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,039 per sqm (£282 per sqft) in Sep 2024. For context, homes in Bilsthorpe are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,330 per square metre (£218 and £309 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bilsthorpe NG22-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 12, Peter Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Summary:
05 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.