23, Barley Meadows, CA7 4BF
23 Barley Meadows is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Silloth. It sold for £169,995 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£169,995 on Nov 2024
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,023 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,173 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £169,995 £2,024 £182,541 £2,173 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,541. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Silloth are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,380 per square metre (£138 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 07 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.