89, Lark Vale, HP19 0YP
89 Lark Vale is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Aylesbury. It sold for £295,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2024 £295,000 5.1% 2.6% Mar 1997 £73,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 89, Lark Vale.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,609 per square metre (£428 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,711 per square metre (£438 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £295,000 £4,609 £301,489 £4,711 Mar 1997 £73,950 £1,155 £349,298 £5,458 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,489. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aylesbury are now selling for between £3,860 and £5,120 per square metre (£358 and £475 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £247,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 89 Lark Vale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/09/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 89 Lark Vale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: