13, Church Row, NW3 6UU
13 Church Row is a 599 m² detached home in Hampstead. It sold for £13,000,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
£13,000,000 on Aug 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Church Row.
- Internal area
- 599 square metres (6,448 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £21,702 per square metre (£2,016 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £17,716 per square metre (£1,646 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £13,000,000 £21,703 £10,612,033 £17,716 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 599 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £10,612,033. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hampstead are now selling for between £9,410 and £15,940 per square metre (£874 and £1,480 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 599 m², this implies a valuation between £5,637,000 and £9,548,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 972 square metres (10,463 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Church Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/10/2014. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Church Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 8 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2016 2015/5602/P
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 13 Church Row London
- Description:
- Replacement of timber pedestrian and vehicular gates with black painted metal gates and raising of return boundary wall between side boundary wall and garage all in connection with dwelling house (Class C3).
- Planning ref:
- July 2004 2004/2992/T
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 13 Church Row Londo
- Description:
- REAR GARDEN 1 x Sycamore - fell. 1 x Holly - height reduce to fence level.
- Summary:
- 12 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 12 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 599 sqm (6,448 square foot) total internal area