1, Moore Crescent, RM9 4XP
1 Moore Crescent is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Becontree. It sold for £366,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£366,000 on Dec 2024
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,000 per square metre (£557 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,115 per square metre (£568 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £366,000 £6,000 £373,000 £6,115 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £373,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Becontree are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,470 per square metre (£399 and £508 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £262,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 226 square metres (2,433 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 21 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.