16, Denning Drive, RG42 6FH
16 Denning Drive is a 96 m² detached home in Warfield. It sold for £620,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
£620,000 on Apr 2024
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,458 per square metre (£600 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,736 per square metre (£626 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £620,000 £6,458 £646,695 £6,736 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £646,695. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warfield are now selling for between £4,920 and £6,090 per square metre (£457 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £472,000 and £585,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 14 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.