29, Hillside, SL1 2RW
29 Hillside is a 103 m² terraced home in Slough. It sold for £445,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
£445,000 on May 2024
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,320 per square metre (£401 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,565 per square metre (£424 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £445,000 £4,320 £470,181 £4,565 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £470,181. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,660 per square metre (£335 and £432 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £372,000 and £480,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 08 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.