45, Box End Road, MK43 8RP
45 Box End Road is a 193 m² semi-detached home in Bromham. It sold for £690,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£690,000 on Dec 2024
- Internal area
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,575 per square metre (£332 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,886 per square metre (£361 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £690,000 £3,575 £750,016 £3,886 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 193 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £750,016. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromham are now selling for between £3,540 and £4,540 per square metre (£328 and £421 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 193 m², this implies a valuation between £683,000 and £876,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 637 square metres (6,857 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- May 2016 16/00891/HPN
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Royston 45 Box End Road Kempston Bedford Bedfordshir
- Description:
- Prior notification for single storey rear extension(s) between 4 and 8 metres depth. This is not a planning application because it relates to development that is permitted by Government Regulation. It will not therefore be reported to the Planning Committee but considered by officers under delegated powers. Only objections from adjoining neighbours can be considered and, if officers confirm that the Development can proceed, it must be completed by 30th May 2019.
- Planning ref:
- March 2011 11/00112/S73A
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Royston 45 Box End Road Kempston Bedford Bedfordshir
- Description:
- Erection of boundary wall to front garden. (development already carried out)
- Summary:
- 03 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale