Property data
Sale history
£525,000 on May 2024
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £8,203 per square metre (£762 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,401 per square metre (£781 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2024 £525,000 £8,203 £537,681 £8,401

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £537,681. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Amersham are now selling for between £5,810 and £7,650 per square metre (£539 and £710 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £372,000 and £490,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.